The Chow Chow Club




Back to homepage

Back to shows & events page

The Chow Chow Club

THE CHOW CHOW CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 23/10/2016

Judge : Mrs C Norskov-Jensen



BEST IN SHOW Ch Kwaitang Kristian at Kyong

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Ch Simcha Chucuito JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Miketilla Rocket Man


DOG CC Ch Kwaitang Kristian at Kyong

RESERVE DOG CC Hiswin Star Fantasy

BEST PUPPY DOG Miketilla Rocket Man

BITCH CC Ch Simcha Chucuito JW

RESERVE BITCH CC Rendel Rambling Rose with Sawsee

BEST PUPPY BITCH Poppykins Purple Rain


Minor Puppy Dog
1 Jenrene's Mighty Zack at Lechan
2 Poppykins U' Got the Look
3 Amadar Truffle Shuffle at Loyjean
R Wengeordy Ice Cube

Puppy Dog
1 Miketilla Rocket Man (BPIS)
2 Chowetha Colour Me Red

Junior Dog
1 Dragonsway Tom Thumb

Graduate Dog
1 Hiswin Star Fantasy (RCC)

Post Graduate Dog
1 Hiswin Star Fantasy (RCC)
2 Lechan Captain Jack
3 Showchan's Cosmic Cream Crashendo

Special Post Graduate Dog (AOC than Red)
1 Showchan's Miracle after Midnight
2 Browny's Bodhi Bear at Cheuntao
3 Showchan's Cosmic Cream Crashendo

Limit Dog
1 Showchan's Miracle after Midnight
2 Santicana Smokin Joe
3 Kwaitang Kansas

Open Dog
1 Ch Kwaitang Kristian at Kyong (BIS/CC)
2 Kwaitang Kole POrter at Lechan
3 Maiwing Moonwalker at Kweichow
R Poppykins Smooth Criminal

Special Veteran Dog
1 Miiketilla Mondrian at Brunita

Vi Elsworth Memorial Stakes
1 Dragonsway Tom Thumb
2 Brownie's Bhodi Bear at Cheuntao

Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Poppykins Purple Rain
2 Jenrene's I'll Make it with you
3 Jenrene's Blue Magic for Donkav

Puppy Bitch
1 Roja Leona at Rammanire
2 Simauta Dess Razzmatazz
3 Jenrene's Blue Magic for Donkav
R Chowetha Rose Gold at Xingbao

Junior Bitch
1 Hiswin Star Dreams
2 Mosspark Blue Cascade at Tedmisty

Graduate Bitch
1 Hiswin Star Dreams

Post Graduate Bitch
1 Stagebo's Eye of the Tiger for Helyenhu
2 Jenrene's Shades of Red
3 Benoleo Scene Stealer
R Rosechow Charisma

Special Post Graduate Bitch (AOC than Red)
1 Fullforge Fantastica for Cheuntao
2 Mosspark Blue Cascade at Tedmisty

Limit Bitch
1 Rendel Rambling Rose with Sawsee (RCC)

Open Bitch
1 Ch Simcha Chucuito JW (RBIS/CC)
2 Ch Rendel Raisa at Tiangou
3 Dawnanda's Donetta Dusc
R Chinrosc Short 'N' Sweet at Benoleo

Special Veteran Bitch
1 Santicana Black Orchid over Mosspark
2 Shasadee's Dhimond Tee Arra
3 Shardan Miss Millie of Chowawen

Vi Elsworth Memorial Stakes
Absent


Back to top


The Chow Chow Club
The Chow Chow Club

2006-2008 The Chow Chow Club - All right reserved
Website by J Marchetti - Chow's Who Website

The Chow Chow Club