The Chow Chow Club


Back to homepage

The Chow Chow Club
The Chow Chow
The Shows/Events
The UK Hall of Fame
The Articles

THE CHOW CHOW CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 20/10/2013

Judges : Mrs Y Wyers (D), Miss A Bradley (B), Mr H Newton (Ref)



BEST IN SHOW                Ch Dejoh Dior

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW  Maixing L'Unico E Sol at Charids

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW      Lechan Captain Jack


DOG CC                  Maixing L'Unico E Sol at Charids

RESERVE DOG CC    Sukura Midnight Shadow


BEST PUPPY DOG      Lechan Capptain Jack

BITCH CC                 Ch Dejoh Dior

RESERVE BITCH CC   Ch Simcha Chucuito


BEST PUPPY BITCH     Melclare Majenta from Tsuni


Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries 1 Abs)
1 Rands Tykinkuula

Class 2 Puppy Dog (8 Entries 3 Abs)
1 Lechan Captain Jack
2 Jenrene’s Mighty Joe
3 Akakuro Red Poenix

Class 3 Junior Dog (1 Entry)
1 Jenrene’s Mighty Joe

Class 4 Graduate Dog (3 Entries)
1 Sukura Quashkai
2 Cowdenchow William Wallace
3 Akakuro Red Phoenix

Class 5 Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries)
1 Norskov’s Future Fighter at Beneleo (imp)
2 Sukura Quashkai
3 Kwaitang Kansas

Class 6 Special (AOC than Red) Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries 1 Abs)
1 Big Blue Diamond of the Royal Club

Class 7 Limit Dog (5 Entries 2 Abs)
1 Maixing L’Unico E-Sol at Charids
2 Miketilla Mondrian at Brunita
3 Norskov’s Foni Balooni at Shasadee

Class 8 Open Dog (6 Entries)
1 Sukura Midnight Shadow
2 Poppykins Smooth Criminal
3 Miketilla the Messenger (JW)

Class 9 Special Veteran Dog (1 Entry)
1 CH Shardan Right on Target

Class 10 Vi Elsworth Memorial Stakes – Dog (3 Entries)
1 Cowdenchow William Wallace
2 Akakuro Red Phoenix
3 Big Blue Diamond of the Royal Club

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entries)
1 Shasadee Billion Dollar Baby
2 Ultra Djalo (Imp Belarus)
3 Santicana Bluebell

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (7 Entries 1 Abs)
1 Melclare Majenta from Tsuni
2 Finchow Florence
3 Santicana Bluebell

Class 13 Junior Bitch (5 Entries 3 Abs)
1 Sukura Princess Fumiko
2 Melclare Majenta from Tsuni

Class 14 Graduate Bitch (3 Entries 1 Abs)
1 Sukura Princess Fumiko
2 Melclare Majenta from Tsuni

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch (6 Entries 5 Abs)
1 Kesal’s Anna

Class 16 Special (AOC than Red) Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries 2 Abs)
1 Sukura Ice Baby

Class 17 Limit Bitch (7 Entries 3 Abs)
1 Lechan I’m Adele (Jun CH)
2 Shasadee’s Dhiamond Tee-Ara
3 Chowetha Million Memories

Class 18 Open Bitch (6 Entries 1 Abs)
1 CH Dejoh Dior
2 CH Simcha Chucuito
3 Lechan Christmas Joy

Class 19 Special Veteran Bitch (4 Entries 1 Abs)
1 Miketilla Motion Pictures
2 Shardan Miss Millie of Chowawen
3 Shanutai Auburney Princess

Class 20 Vi Elsworth Memorial Stakes – Bitch (3 Entries 2 Abs)
1 Kesal’s Jorja




                                                                                       © 2006-2008 The Chow Chow Club - All right reserved

                                                                                      Website by Julien Marchetti - Chow's Who Website