The Chow Chow Club


Back to homepage

The Chow Chow Club
The Chow Chow
The Shows/Events
The UK Hall of Fame
The Articles

THE CHOW CHOW CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 19/10/2014

Judges : Miss A Robinson (D), Mrs J King (B), Mrs P Hawker (Ref)



BEST IN SHOW                Miketilla Mr Raffles at Komatsu

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW   

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW      Miketilla Mr Raffles at Komatsu


DOG CC                  Miketilla Mr Raffles at Komatsu

RESERVE DOG CC    Ch Simauta Dess Rizhii Shum for Hiswin



BEST PUPPY DOG      Miketilla Mr Raffles at Komatsu
 

BITCH CC                 Ch Simcha Chucuito JW

RESERVE BITCH CC   Igrivaya Shalunja ot Russkogo at Wengeorgy


BEST PUPPY BITCH     Igrivaya Shalunja ot Russkogo at Wengeorgy


Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries)
1 Oakley'Kuji Tyson with Sukura
2 Steven's Kuji Radley at Shifanu

Puppy Dog (6 Entries 2 Abs)
1 Ridding's Miketilla Mr Raffles at Komatsu
2 Megson's Akauro and I Love Her
3 Oakley'Kuji Tyson with Sukura

Junior Dog (4 Entries 1 Abs)
1 Hollies and Carr's Janqbu Justifying Jacob
2 Abbot's Rendel Red Square for Sawsee
3 Adcock's Bojinghai Rough Diamond

Graduate Dog (4 Entries 1 Abs)
1 Lynch's Tomukoo Sir Nicholas Abbey
2 Hollies and Carr's Janqbu Justifying Jacob
3 Brown's Lechan Captain Jack

Post Graduate Dog (1 Entry)
1 Lynch's Tomukoo Sir Nicholas Abbey

Special (AOC than Red) Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries 1 Abs)
1 Claxton's Kimsmyth's Dark N Dandy of Tsuni
2 William's Bojinghai Catch the Dream for Yontan

Limit Dog (3 Entries)
1 Heims' Miketilla Mondrian at Brunita
2 Steven's Maychow Red Emperor at Shifanu
3 Oakley's Sukura Qashkai

Open Dog (6 Entries 1 Abs)
1 Clucas' Ch Simauta Dess Rizhii Shum for Hiswin
2 Douse's Norskov's Foni Baloni at Shasadee
3 Parson's Jenrene's Mighty Joe

Special Veteran Dog (2 Entries)
1 Vine's Ch Shanutai Solitaire JW
2 Lindsay's Jdlingchow Chang Peng

Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entries)
1 Mackenzie-Haverson's Fullforge Fantastica for Cheuntao
2 Fisher's Poppykins Candy

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries 1 Abs)
1 Absolom's Igrivaya Shalunja ot Russkogo at Wengeorgy
2 Carr's Maixing Eastern Princess to Guanzhou
3 Eade's Maixing Kissed by Fire

Junior Bitch (11 Entries 3 Abs)
1 Fisher's Poppykins Dream Come True
2 Flavell's Willchow Mamma Mia with Siamdel
3 Clucas' Butterfly Effect from Chowheaven for Hiswin

Graduate Bitch (7 Entries 3 Abs)
1 Ellis' Emjaques Princess Aurora at Bojinghai
2 Carr's Kwaitang Katerina of Kilunus
3 Finlay's Finchow Florence

Post Graduate Bitch (6 Entries 2 Abs)
1 Vine's Maychow the Main Attraction at Shanutai
2 Blight's Rosechow Ayla
3 Corner's Towsushet Black Rose

Special (AOC than Red) Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries)
1 Finlay's Finchow Florence
2 Southgate's Santicana Blue Sparkle
3 Parson's Lialsko's Black Magic

Limit Bitch (7 Entries)
1 Bishop's Shojo Cher
2 Cannon's Miketilla Mayah
3 Watmough's Sumsai Sweet Tamazin at Tedmisty

Open Bitch (10 Entries 4 Abs)
1 Evans' Ch Simcha Chucuito JW
2 Williamson's Ch Dejoh Dior
3 Carr's Ch Guanezhou Silk N Linen

Special Veteran Bitch (7 Entries)
1 Martin's Weschow Wunsmo at Foillan
2 Vine's Shanutai Amer Princess
3 Douse's Miketilla Make a Wish for Shasadee

Vi Elsworth Memorial Stakes Bitch (9 Entries 3 Abs)
1 Carr's Kwaitang Katerina of Kilunus
2 Blight's Rosechow Ayla
3 Sheldon's Fareast Kara for Sumila




                                                                                        2006-2008 The Chow Chow Club - All right reserved

                                                                                      Website by Julien Marchetti - Chow's Who Website