The Chow Chow Club


Back to homepage

The Chow Chow Club
The Chow Chow
The Shows/Events
The UK Hall of Fame
The Articles

THE CHOW CHOW CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 23/10/2016

Judge : Mrs C Norskov-Jensen



BEST IN SHOW : Ch Kwaitang Kristian at Kyong

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : Ch Simcha Chucuito JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW : Miketilla Rocket Man


DOG CC : Ch Kwaitang Kristian at Kyong

RESERVE DOG CC : Hiswin Star Fantasy

BEST PUPPY DOG : Miketilla Rocket Man

BITCH CC : Ch Simcha Chucuito JW

RESERVE BITCH CC : Rendel Rambling Rose with Sawsee

BEST PUPPY BITCH : Poppykins Purple Rain


Minor Puppy Dog
1 Jenrene's Mighty Zack at Lechan
2 Poppykins U' Got the Look
3 Amadar Truffle Shuffle at Loyjean
R Wengeordy Ice Cube

Puppy Dog
1 Miketilla Rocket Man (BPIS)
2 Chowetha Colour Me Red

Junior Dog
1 Dragonsway Tom Thumb

Graduate Dog
1 Hiswin Star Fantasy (RCC)

Post Graduate Dog
1 Hiswin Star Fantasy (RCC)
2 Lechan Captain Jack
3 Showchan's Cosmic Cream Crashendo

Special Post Graduate Dog (AOC than Red)
1 Showchan's Miracle after Midnight
2 Browny's Bodhi Bear at Cheuntao
3 Showchan's Cosmic Cream Crashendo

Limit Dog
1 Showchan's Miracle after Midnight
2 Santicana Smokin Joe
3 Kwaitang Kansas

Open Dog
1 Ch Kwaitang Kristian at Kyong (BIS/CC)
2 Kwaitang Kole POrter at Lechan
3 Maiwing Moonwalker at Kweichow
R Poppykins Smooth Criminal

Special Veteran Dog
1 Miiketilla Mondrian at Brunita

Vi Elsworth Memorial Stakes
1 Dragonsway Tom Thumb
2 Brownie's Bhodi Bear at Cheuntao

Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Poppykins Purple Rain
2 Jenrene's I'll Make it with you
3 Jenrene's Blue Magic for Donkav

Puppy Bitch
1 Roja Leona at Rammanire
2 Simauta Dess Razzmatazz
3 Jenrene's Blue Magic for Donkav
R Chowetha Rose Gold at Xingbao

Junior Bitch
1 Hiswin Star Dreams
2 Mosspark Blue Cascade at Tedmisty

Graduate Bitch
1 Hiswin Star Dreams

Post Graduate Bitch
1 Stagebo's Eye of the Tiger for Helyenhu
2 Jenrene's Shades of Red
3 Benoleo Scene Stealer
R Rosechow Charisma

Special Post Graduate Bitch (AOC than Red)
1 Fullforge Fantastica for Cheuntao
2 Mosspark Blue Cascade at Tedmisty

Limit Bitch
1 Rendel Rambling Rose with Sawsee (RCC)

Open Bitch
1 Ch Simcha Chucuito JW (RBIS/CC)
2 Ch Rendel Raisa at Tiangou
3 Dawnanda's Donetta Dusc
R Chinrosc Short 'N' Sweet at Benoleo

Special Veteran Bitch
1 Santicana Black Orchid over Mosspark
2 Shasadee's Dhimond Tee Arra
3 Shardan Miss Millie of Chowawen

Vi Elsworth Memorial Stakes
Absent




                                                                                        2006-2008 The Chow Chow Club - All right reserved

                                                                                      Website by Julien Marchetti - Chow's Who Website